silvia_41
silvia_55
silvia_25
silvia_24
silvia_20
silvia_17
silvia_8
sofia casprini1
silvia bandini4
silvia bandini2
giovanni leonarduzzi1
silvia bandini3
Giovanni leonarduzzi
giorgia priscilla
giorgia gasparetto e priscilla pizziol
chiara bagni
chiara olivieri1
giovanni insaudo2
silvia bandini
giovanni leonarduzzi
giorgia e priscilla
Sara Sguotti
Malawina Stepien
jessica de masi
sara agus_2
elien rodarel
malawina stepien
malawina stepien
patricia rotondaro
La mennulara
sara agus
mounir saed
jessica
nicola cisternino
nicola cisternino
elien
gennaro maione
marco rizzi
marco rizzi
gennaro maione
marco rizzi
marco rizzi
carla rizzu L'Ultima Madre
premiazione_3
stefano mazzotta
premiazione_1
prove_teatro massimo
premiazione_4
premiazione_2
compagnia M&F
Xavi Sanchez
Xavi Sanchez
raffaella crapio off-elia 2015
milan tomasik 2015
Benedetta Capanna
Caterina Basso
QUASI SORDO
Manfredi Perego
Tommaso Serratore
tche tche company
“Abend”
“How to do things with words”
 “Nisya”
C&C Company
Epi--Akten
“Tip ping Point”
GIOVANNI LEONARDUZZI
KATHERINA DIETZOVA
Lucrezia Maimone -La prognosi vomitata
Loredana Parrella
sara marinelli May day
Erika-Di-Crescenzo Etude
marta bevilacqua
DANIELA MEGNA
chiara guglielmi
broken birdie
ANNA GIUSTINA
ROSY KAY
compagnia muxarte
Giuseppe Muscarello "Monka"
Giulia Murgianu

________________________________________________________________

ANNOUNCEMENT

 

* THE DEADLINE IS POSTPONED TO MAY 30TH FOR THE PRESENTATION OF CANDIDATURES CORTOINDANZA XIII EDIZ. 2020

________________________________________________________________

* THE FESTIVAL IS POSTPONED TO 5/9 SEPTEMBER 2020 (due to the Covid-19 emergency)

________________________________________________________________

* THE RANKING OF THE SELECTED PROJECTS WILL BE PUBLISHED ON 1 JUNE

General criteria and guidelines call

The aim of this project is to support the research throughout the making and production of a choreography in short form, a “Corto”, - max 10’ – considering the multidisciplinary fields of contemporary dance/ circus arts/ dancetheatre to promote the meeting and collaboration among artists having different educational backgrounds or provenance.  The primary identity of this project is targeted to the activities promoted by Tersicorea, which for several years has distinguished itself for its strong teaching and formative tools and for its active commitment to the spread of new education in dancing and theatre uprising support to young artists constantly involved with consolidated reality throughout the national and international territory. 

The Festival throughout the years has guaranteed the production and mobility of a consistent number of projects in the field of choreography, (over 150 works were identified hailing from: Italy, Portugal, France, Spain, Czech Republic, Ivory Coast, Scotland, Denmark, Germany, Egypt, Brazil, Tunisia, North and West Africa, Mexico, Columbia, Armenian), rewarding the originality, the creativity, the drama and communication capacity across “Non Verbal” language

SELECTION CRITERIA

The Committee's aim is to assist and support the 10 projects selected with the distribution of the following incentives :

-       Incentive /Choreographic composition, which provides one or several economic contributions;

-       Incentive /Mobility: tour in one or more festivals organized by representatives / members of Med'Arte network;

-       Incentive/Artistic residences;

-       Incentive/Vocational training.

 

Channeling the projects

  1. The Committee will have to point out, for each project presented, the section to which it belongs. At this stage, discussion is crucial and will involve the artistic director who will have to explain the reasons for which the individual projects  have been selected, in order to channel the projects in the four sections listed below.

  2. • Section 1 -  composing section and choreographic research

  3. • Section 2 - Programming / Mobility

  4. • Section 3 - Artistic residences

  5. • Section 4 - Special Mention, followed by an economic support: addressed to choreographic works in which are underlined special qualities and peculiarities.

Artistic Committee

 

•    Twain_Centro Produzione Danza_Roma/Tuscania ITALY under the artistic direction of Loredana Parrella

•    Zerogrammi Permutazioni_Torino ITALY under the artistic direction of Stefano Mazzotta

•    Festival Conformazioni_Palermo ITALY under the artistic direction of Giuseppe Muscarello

•    Fondazione Fabbrica Europa per le arti contemporanee - Firenze ITALY under the reference  of Simona Nordera

•    Cafè de les artes Teatro_Santander, SPAIN under the artistic direction of Alicia Trueba

•    Folkwang University of the Art __Essen GERMANY : director of the Contemporary Dance Institute Stephan Brinkmann

•    Project Insonmnia SPAIN, artistic director Anthony Mathieu 

•    Choreoproject Lecce ITALY under the artistic direction of Giorgia Maddamma

•    Clotilde Tiradritti Cie. Heliotropion Paris, FRANCE

•    Paso a 2 Plataforma Coreográfica/Certamen Coreográfico de Madrid SPAIN under the artistic direction of Laura Kumin

•    Irma Toudjian Beirut, LEBANON Tutoraggio e sostegno progetti dell’area del bacino mediterraneo e paesi arabi

•    Raffaella Venturi, Bologna ITALY Critico d’arte, membro di commissioni di valutazione di progetti di arti visive.

Tersicoreat.off Officina delle arti sceniche e performative

Via Nazario Sauro,6 09123 Cagliari

tel. +39 070/275304  ___ mob. +39 328/9208242

mail/ufficio amministrativo: tersicoreat.off@gmail.com

mail/ufficio didattica/corsi e laboratori:tersicoreat.offscuola@gmail.com

pec: tersicoreat.off@mypec.eu

website: www.tersicorea.it

Tersicorea è un ORGANISMO DELLA DANZA sostenuto da MIBACT Ministero per i Beni e le Attività Culturali e del Turismo; Regione Sardegna; Comune di Cagliari 

NETWORK

Med'Arte rete per lo sviluppo delle arti sceniche nel bacino del Mediterraneo

  • Grey Facebook Icon